Open: Sat, 6PM to 8PM
Home with brick exterior material, street for 293 Reis Pl, Milton Ontario L9E 0A9
34 days on Market

293 Reis Pl, Milton, Ontario L9E 0A9

Townhouse
3
4 + 2
~1700 sqft
$924,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
4 + 2
~1700 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market34 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$544/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Beautiful 3BR, 4 baths (2 full, 2 half) townhome with practical and functional layout, finished basement with well defined living and storage area and interior garage access in Milton's Ford Neighborhood.  Perfect family starter home or investment property. Close to major Hwys/1 min from Britannia Rd. (recent 6 lane expansion) and proximity to hospitals, schools and parks - a great mix of amenities and green space. Featuring: A formal front room suitable for a home office; Interior garage access; Hardwood flooring everywhere except basement (laminate); SS appliances, double-range stove; Quartz countertops. Open concept Living/Dining room W/access to backyard. Upstairs: 2BR + Master Suite with walking closet and 4pc-ensuite bath; Upgrades: kitchen, hardwood floors, new Over the Range SS Microwave and baths renovations; 2024 New Central AC Unit.

Upcoming Open Houses

May 17Sun6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
May 16Sat6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
View-
Age of property2016
SqFt~1700 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number40816865

Bathroom

4-Piece

Bedroom

3.00 x 3.66

Bedroom Primary

4.72 x 4.27

Bedroom

2.74 x 3.35

Features

Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 1

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

Apr 9, 2026
ListedActive