15 hours on Market

24 Oxford St, Brantford, Ontario N3R 5C6

Detached
3
2
~1447 sqft
$649,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1447 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market15 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$449/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to your private oasis in North Brantford! This beautifully maintained 3-level backsplit is perfectly designed for comfort and effortless living. The main level boasts a modern, tasteful kitchen that flows into spacious living areas, while the upper level features 3 generous bedrooms and 2 full baths. Step outside to your own backyard retreat, complete with an inground pool, underground sprinkler system, and the ultimate privacy of backing onto a park with no rear neighbours. With a fully finished family room, a 4-car double drive, and a location minutes from the highway, schools, and shopping, this home is the perfect sanctuary for a growing family. Visit and make this dream home your own!

Property Details

StyleBacksplit
View-
Age of property1970
SqFt~1447 SqFt
Lot Size4,879 SqFt(98.72 x 49.43)
Parking Spaces5
MLS ®Number40829539

Dining Room

3.33 x 2.57

Eat-in Kitchen

4.80 x 2.77

Living Room

5.33 x 3.63

Features

Lot size: 4,879 SqFt
Pool: In Ground
Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 4

Total parking spaces 5

Property History

May 15, 2026
ListedActive
$649,900
15 hours on market
history photo preview37
Listing by itso®
Property listed by Royal LePage State Realty Inc., Brokerage