Unknown for 264 Almont Ave, New Glasgow Nova Scotia B2H 3G9
11 hours on Market

264 Almont Ave, New Glasgow, Nova Scotia B2H 3G9

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1149 sqft
$229,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1149 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market11 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$199/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Charming three bedroom home which will need some renovations in the near future including some roofing and a new furnace. Main floor half bathroom and laundry room make this home ideally set up for the young or growing family. Attached single car garage. Oil hot water heating and beautiful quality finishing on the interior accented with some original hardwood flooring. Formal dining room and a very spacious living room. Private backyard with a large deck and located in a beautiful residential area in the North End of New Glasgow. Only a few blocks form the new P-8 School

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1149 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number202610536

Porch

6 x 19

Foyer

8'3 x 9'5

Living Room

16'3 x 14'2

Dining Room

10'2 x 11

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 1

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 12, 2026
ListedActive
$229,000
11 hours on market
history photo preview17
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by J.F. MacIvor Properties, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - New Glasgow

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailNew Glasgow

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market