A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, street for 100 Churchhill Drive, New Glasgow Nova Scotia B2H 1V2
9 hours on Market

100 Churchhill Drive, New Glasgow, Nova Scotia B2H 1V2

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1996 sqft
$349,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1996 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market9 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$175/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Proudly offered for the first time, this cozy, bright, and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath back split is located in a highly desirable west side neighbourhood. Lovingly cared for throughout the years, this move-in ready home clearly reflects pride of ownership inside and out. Enjoy the convenience of an attached carport, paved driveway, and two storage sheds, along with beautifully landscaped and manicured gardens that create exceptional curb appeal. Inside, you’ll find a spacious eat-in kitchen, separate dining area, and inviting living spaces perfect for family living and entertaining. Step outside to the large back deck — the ideal spot to relax and enjoy warm summer evenings in the peaceful backyard setting. Conveniently located close to schools, parks, playgrounds, and all amenities, this is a rare opportunity to own a lovingly maintained family home in an ideal location.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1978
SqFt~1996 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202610566
Community NameNew Glasgow
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRoyal LePage Atlantic(Stellarton)

Features

Heating: Baseboard, Forced Air, Ductless
Basement: Full, Partially Finished

Main Floor Floor

Kitchen

12.6 x 13.2

Dining Nook

9 x 12.1

Living Room

13.10 x 12

Den/Office

9.6 x 108

Features

Patio: Deck

Property History

May 12, 2026
ListedActive
$349,900
9 hours on market
history photo preview26
Listing by nsar®
Property listed by Royal LePage Atlantic(Stellarton), Brokerage