8 hours on Market

Belmore Dr #9, Wellington, Nova Scotia B2T 1J4

Detached
4
2
~2517 sqft
$625,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
2
~2517 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$248/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to your new haven in the heart of Wellington, Nova Scotia. Nestled in a delightful and family-friendly neighborhood, this sweet bungalow offers a tranquil lifestyle and convenient access to everything your family needs. Minutes to the new connector, leading to highway 118 and 102. With three comfortable bedrooms, this one-level living space is perfect for families, retirees, or anyone seeking simplicity and ease of movement. The large back deck invites you to enjoy those warm evenings outdoors, perfect for family gatherings or peaceful moments with nature. Education is key, and you'll be pleased to know that the Fall River area boasts a fantastic family of schools, making it easy for your children to thrive academically. Nearby parks and shopping add to the convenience, ensuring you have everything at your fingertips. The bungalow features a unique lower level with its own entrance, currently set up as a suite that can help with the mortgage. This flexible space includes a bedroom, living area, kitchenette, full bath, and its own laundry room—ideal for older kids, family guests, or as a rental opportunity. The yard is a serene retreat, enveloped in nature, providing a peaceful atmosphere and ample privacy. A newer septic system offers added peace of mind for your family. Freshly painted and move-in ready, this charming bungalow is waiting for a new family to call it home. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this inviting space your own!