Floor plan for 64 Garvey Crt #GAR13, Bedford West Nova Scotia B4B 2L1
49 mins on Market

64 Garvey Crt #GAR13, Bedford West, Nova Scotia B4B 2L1

Detached
4
4 + 1
~2810 sqft
$899,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
4 + 1
~2810 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market49 mins

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$320/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Cresco introduces The Onyx on Garvey Court, the last cul-de-sac in this phase of The Parks of West Bedford. With 2,810 SQ FT of living space, 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms, this design is made for buyers who want serious main-floor presence and clearly defined living zones. The main level delivers in a big way with 9ft ceilings and multiples paces that actually work for real life: a open concept living room, dining room, and kitchen with walk-in pantry plus an office . Whether you’re hosting, working from home, or spreading out as a family, this floor plan gives you options. Upstairs features 3 bedrooms, led by a standout primary suite with a custom tiled shower, freestanding tub, double sinks, and a walk-in closet that feels like a retreat. The lower level is designed to feel separate and private, offering its own tucked-away space. Here you’ll find a recreation room with wet bar rough-in, a bedroom, full bathroom, and plenty of flexibility for guests or extended family. The Onyx is all about multiple living areas and a layout that adapts as life evolves. Secure your place in West Bedford’s most sought after master-planned community, now entering its final chapter. Directions to Property Larry Uteck Blvd to Brookline Dr to Puncheon Way to Garvey Court

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~2810 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number202610572
Community NameHammonds Plains
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRoyal LePage Atlantic