Home with brick exterior material, street for 125 Garvey Crt #GAR35, Bedford Nova Scotia B4B 2L1
143 days on Market

125 Garvey Crt #GAR35, Bedford, Nova Scotia B4B 2L1

Detached
4
4 + 1
~2372 sqft
$869,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
4 + 1
~2372 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market143 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$366/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

**Buyer Incentive of your choice: $10,000 credit or free 5PC appliance package when closing prior to October 2026** Cresco proudly presents The Solace, set on Garvey Court - the newest and final street in this phase of The Parks of West Bedford. Tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac, this 4-bedroom detached home with walkout delivers 2,372 sq. ft. of elevated living with flexibility built in. The main level features the "must haves" - the 9ft ceilings, a spacious foyer, mudroom, and walk-in pantry, paired with premium finishes including quartz countertops, engineered hardwood flooring, and a fully ducted heat pump with natural gas backup. Clean lines, modern selections, and an open layout creating a space that works just as well for everyday life as it does for entertaining. The walkout lower level opens up even more possibilities with a full-size recroom with a wetbar rough-in, a bedroom, full bathroom and ample storage - ideal for guests, extended family, or future customization. Elegant, flexible, and built for real life - The Solace delivers more than expected and will be ready to move in for December of 2026!

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~2372 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number202529730

Dining Room

9.6 x 13.2

Foyer

6.5 x 7.7

Bath 1