pillar/IMG-A2311690_1.jpg
1 day on Market

73 Southborough Sq, Cochrane, Alberta T4C 3J7

Detached
1 + 2
3
~1029.72 sqft
$607,740
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
1 + 2
3
~1029.72 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$590/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

MAIN FLOOR LIVING WITH FULLY DEVELOPED BASEMENT & WET BAR Welcome to this thoughtfully designed home built by NuVista Homes, offering a functional layout with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across two levels of living space. The main floor features 9’ ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a bright open-concept design centered around an electric fireplace with full-height tile surround. The kitchen includes quartz countertops and extended upper cabinetry for added style and storage. The spacious primary bedroom is located on the main level and features a 5-piece ensuite for added comfort and convenience. The fully developed lower level adds approximately 770 sq ft of additional living space with two bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a wet bar—ideal for entertaining or accommodating guests. Enjoy outdoor living on the 11’ x 10’ rear deck, perfect for summer BBQs. elcome to this thoughtfully designed home built by NuVista Homes, offering a functional layout with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across two levels of living space. The main floor features 9’ ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a bright open-concept design centered around an electric fireplace with full-height tile surround. The kitchen includes quartz countertops and extended upper cabinetry for added style and storage. The spacious primary bedroom is located on the main level and features a 5-piece ensuite for added comfort and convenience. The fully developed lower level adds approximately 770 sq ft of additional living space with two bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a wet bar—ideal for entertaining or accommodating guests. Enjoy outdoor living on the 11’ x 10’ rear deck, perfect for summer BBQs. Photos are representative.