Open: Today, 4PM to 7PM
pillar/IMG-A2292762_1.jpg
65 days on Market

136 Southbow Village Way, Cochrane, Alberta T4C 3J9

Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1620.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$547,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1620.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market65 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$337/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to the Valmore 4 by Sterling Homes, a long-standing Alberta builder with over 70 years of experience known for quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design. Located in the growing community of Southbow Landing, this move-in ready home sits just steps from parks and green space, with convenient access to schools, shopping, restaurants, the Bow River pathways, and Highway 1 for Calgary commuters. Inside, the main floor is bright and welcoming with large windows and a great room anchored by an electric fireplace. The executive kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a waterfall island, walk-in pantry, pendant lighting, and a full stainless steel appliance package including a gas cooktop. The double attached garage is also easily accessible off the entry way. Upstairs, the layout is both practical and spacious. A central bonus room provides that extra living area often missing in duplex homes. The primary suite features a 5-piece ensuite with a soaker tub, walk-in shower, and tile flooring. Two additional well-sized bedrooms, 4-piece bathroom, and convenient upper-floor laundry complete the level. The backyard offers plenty of space for a future deck, trampoline, garden, or room to simply enjoy the outdoors. Built Green certified, the home includes triple-pane windows, a high-efficiency furnace, solar chase for future solar installation, and an electric vehicle charger rough-in. Smart home features include a programmable thermostat, Ring doorbell camera, smart front door lock, motion-activated switches, and an Amazon Alexa touchscreen hub. A well-designed, energy-efficient home in one of Cochrane’s newest communities, now ready for its first owners.