2 days on Market

160 Ingram Park Dr, Brooks, Alberta T1R0L1

Detached
3 + 1
3
~1538.00 sqft
$410,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3
~1538.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$266/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this inviting spacious bungalow situated at 160 Ingram Park Drive! This well cared for property features over 1500 sq ft on the main living area, attached oversided heated single car garage (19'x27'), 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. When space matters you will enjoy the comforts of a huge dining area, cooks delight kitchen, cozy living room with fireplace and a welcoming foyer to greet your guests. The main floor also offers 3 bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with 3 closets, 3 piece ensuite and main floor laundry conveniently located close to the bedrooms. Stepping down to the lower level, offering 1400 sq ft of living space that includes an oversized family room with fireplace, flex area (has plumbing for a sink), large bedroom and another 3 piece bathroom. Looking for more storage, this home has plenty! The garage is conveniently attached and accessible from a side door., with 2 additional points of entry. There is room for a large vehicle plus a working bench and storage. A private back yard with a tiered deck, underground sprinklers, new privacy vinyl fencing, RV parking and nicely landscapped. The owner has taken pride in upgrading the home over the years, including, windows, shingles, furnace, hot water tank, fencing, garden shed and garage furnace, to name a few. You can feel the warmth in this home. Book your showing, you will be impressed! Don't forget to take a look at the Virtual Tour offered!

Property Details