pillar/IMG-A2307243_1.jpg
8 days on Market

1121 6 Ave #1004, Calgary, Alberta T2P 5J4

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~636.00 sqft
$274,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~636.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$432/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Downtown living that works for your schedule. This 1-bedroom condo in Discovery Pointe is move-in ready, featuring a well-maintained kitchen with newer appliances, including stove, microwave hood fan, and fridge. The bathroom has been updated with a modern vanity, sink, and toilet, and the bedroom easily accommodates a full furniture setup. In-suite laundry, a private balcony, and underground titled parking make life simpler. The building offers a fitness center, social lounge, and secure bike storage, keeping amenities close at hand. Just steps from Bow River pathways, LRT, and Kensington, everything downtown is within easy reach: walk, bike, drive or train anywhere. Ideal for first-time buyers, students, or investors, this unit combines functionality, convenience, and a central location!

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2003
SqFt~636.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2307243
Community NameDowntown West End
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byReal Broker

Features

Heating: Baseboard

Main Floor

Foyer

5`2" x 6`3"

Kitchen

8`3" x 11`0"

Dining Room

11`3" x 11`6"

Living Room

11`1" x 10`5"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)
Balcony: Balcony(s)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

16Story
Amenities

Bicycle Storage, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Party Room, Picnic Area, Recreation Room

Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat

Property History

May 6, 2026