3 days on Market

4811 47 Ave #316, Lloydminster, Saskatchewan S9V0T9

Townhouse
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1177.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$219,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1177.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$186/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Move-in ready, full of charm, and clearly loved from top to bottom! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse is the kind of property that just feels good the moment you walk in. The main floor has a bright and welcoming layout with updated flooring, a comfortable living space, and a clean, functional kitchen and dining area that makes everyday living easy. You can see the pride of ownership throughout and this home has been cared for, maintained, and thoughtfully updated. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 bedrooms, giving everyone a little space of their own, while the fully finished basement adds even more room to enjoy. With a complete family room and an additional bedroom downstairs, this space works great for movie nights, guests, teenagers, hobbies, or a quiet home office setup. The home also comes with central A/C, electric blinds, a furnace humidifier, and an air exchanger, adding comfort and convenience year-round. Outside, enjoy a semi-private backyard with no back neighbours. It a great spot to relax, visit, BBQ, or enjoy a little fresh air without feeling boxed in. You also get 2 parking stalls, low condo fees, and peace of mind knowing the condo is excellently managed with a very strong reserve fund. This is a fantastic option for buyers who want space, comfort, and low-maintenance living without taking on a long list of projects. Just move in and enjoy!

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2005
SqFt~1177.00 SqFt