pillar/IMG-A2309171_1.jpg
8 days on Market

14 Greenway Dr, Rural, Saskatchewan S9V 1P4

Detached
3 + 2
2
~1479.00 sqft
$619,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
2
~1479.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$419/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 14 Greenway Drive, this 1479 SQFT Raised Bungalow is located on a 10 Acre Parcel of land merely minutes away from Lloydminster this acreage is surely a property to take a look at. Pavement all the way from from Lloydminster to your driveway. Once you get home you're greeted with a double attached garage with access to the property inside, making those cold winters easy. Open concept main floor with three bedrooms and one bathroom. Downstairs brings you a large and open living room, 2 bedrooms and a bathroom. This 10 acre parcel on land has tons of opportunity for you and your family, Call to book a viewing. DIRECTIONS: Take Highway 17 north out of town. Drive 3 km to the 4 mile road. Turn right. Drive 2.8km and turn left at Greenway Drive. It is the second house on the right - 14 Greenway Drive.

Property Details

StyleAcreage with Residence,Bungalow
View-
Age of property2009
SqFt~1479.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2309171
Community NameBritannia No. 502
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byMUSGRAVE AGENCIES

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

Porch - Enclosed

7`8" x 10`2"

Dining Room

13`3" x 8`4"

Kitchen

13`5" x 11`3"

Living Room

16`11" x 17`4"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 7, 2026
ListedActive
$619,900
8 days on market
history photo preview44
Listing by pillar 9®