2 days on Market

15 Poplar Trail, Puslinch, Ontario N3C 2V4

Detached
1
1
~1145 sqft
$679,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
1
1
~1145 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$593/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Immaculate year-round home located in a highly desirable lakeside community just minutes from Cambridge, K-W, and Guelph. This lovely one-bedroom property is the perfect turnkey retreat or permanent lakeside residence for those searching for cottage-style living without the exhausting multi-hour drive. Set on an easy-to-maintain lot with views of beautiful Puslinch Lake from the front deck and a mature forest at the rear, the cottage vibes are unmistakable. The spotless interior features a handsomely remodelled kitchen complete with stone countertops, dark wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The adjoining dining area flows seamlessly into a bright living room anchored by a cozy gas fireplace. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom offers multiple closets and a dedicated nook perfect for a home office. Entertaining large groups is a breeze in the massive three-season sunroom addition at the rear. Outdoor living is equally impressive, featuring an expansive deck with a built-in tiki bar, a fire pit area, and a secluded hot tub. Additional features include two garden sheds (one easily convertible into a bunkie), paved parking for six vehicles, and deeded access to Puslinch Lake. Call your agent today to arrange a private viewing of this fantastic lakeside gem!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1145 SqFt
Lot Size4,000 Ac(100 x 40)
Parking Spaces5
MLS ®Number40829656
Community NamePuslinch
Data SourceITSO