23 hours on Market

24 George St #18, Harriston, Ontario N0G 1Z0

Townhouse
2 + 1
2
~1991.48 sqft
$475,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2 + 1
2
~1991.48 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market23 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$238/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Unit 18 at 24 George Street North in the charming community of Harriston, a beautifully maintained bungalow end-unit townhouse built in 2021 by Quality Homes, offering stylish, low-maintenance living with a bright and functional layout designed for modern lifestyles. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a finished basement, private driveway, and exceptional natural light throughout, this move-in-ready home is perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking comfort, flexibility, and convenience. The open-concept main floor features a carpet-free design for easy upkeep and a spacious living and dining area ideal for entertaining or relaxing with family. The modern kitchen is complete with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a functional layout that flows seamlessly into the heart of the home. The main-floor primary bedroom offers the convenience of one-level living and includes a private ensuite bathroom. The thoughtfully finished basement expands the living space with an additional bedroom, full bathroom, and versatile rec room area perfect for guests, a home office, gym, or cozy family retreat. The layout offers excellent flexibility for growing families, multi-generational living, or those looking for extra space to work and unwind. Step outside to your dual level rear deck with an additional gas hookup, ideal for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining during the warmer months. Situated on a quiet street in a welcoming neighbourhood, this home is within walking distance to shopping, parks, schools, restaurants, and everyday amenities. Harriston is known for its friendly small-town atmosphere while still offering convenient access to larger centres including Guelph, Waterloo, and the Tri-Cities, making it a great option for commuters looking to enjoy a quieter pace of life.