Unknown for 24 George St #11, Harriston Ontario N0G 1Z0
Re-listed 26 days ago

24 George St #11, Harriston, Ontario N0G 1Z0

Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1585 sqft
$•••,•••
$489,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1585 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market26 days

Total days on market
82 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$309/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one-owner bungaloft-style townhouse offering a functional layout and exceptional natural light throughout. Freshly painted and move-in ready, this home is ideal for those seeking comfort, flexibility, and low-maintenance living. The open-concept main floor features a bright living and dining area with a carpet-free design for easy upkeep. The main-floor primary bedroom provides the convenience of main-level living and includes a private ensuite complete with a walk-in shower. A powder room is also located on the main floor for guests. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms and one full bathroom—perfect for family, guests, or a dedicated home office space. The unfinished basement offers a large window and excellent potential to be custom finished to suit your needs—whether you envision additional living space, a recreation room, gym, or guest suite. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Complete with a single-car garage and thoughtfully designed layout, this bright and versatile home is a fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for stylish, flexible living.

Property Details

StyleBungaloft
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1585 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®Number40823344
Community NameMinto
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air