Open: Fri, 9PM to 11PM
Home with brick exterior material, street for 152 Bean St, Harriston Ontario N0G 1Z0
5 days on Market

152 Bean St, Harriston, Ontario N0G 1Z0

Detached
2
2
~1361 sqft
$594,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
2
~1361 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$437/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

TO BE BUILT - Welcome to the HASTINGS model, a thoughtfully designed bungalow offering affordable, low maintenance living without compromising on comfort or style. Pricing reflects the newly announced HST rebates, making this an excellent opportunity for downsizers, first time buyers, or anyone looking to simplify their lifestyle. This functional 2 bedroom layout features bright open concept living with 9' ceilings, upgraded cabinetry, stone countertops, breakfast bar seating, main floor laundry, and a spacious primary suite with walk in closet and private ensuite. The front bedroom offers flexible use as a guest room, office, or den. The basement includes an egress window and bathroom rough in with the option to have the lower level finished for additional living space if desired. BONUS FEATURES INCLUDED: central air conditioning, paved asphalt driveway, garage door opener, holiday receptacle, perennial garden and walkway, sodded yard, stone countertops in kitchen and bathrooms, and more. Ask about available lots, included features, and additional floor plans. Model Home located at 122 Bean Street. Photos shown are artist concepts or completed models on other lots and may not be exactly as shown.

Upcoming Open Houses

Jun 1Mon2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
May 27Wed2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
May 25Mon2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
May 22Fri9:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property2026
SqFt~1361 SqFt
Lot Size4,000 SqFt(100 x 40)