Open: Today, 6PM to 8PM
Home with brick exterior material, street for 9 Guthrie Lane #9B, Rockwood Ontario N0B 2K0
Re-listed 15 days ago

9 Guthrie Lane #9B, Rockwood, Ontario N0B 2K0

Townhouse
2
2 + 1
~1286 sqft
$•••,•••
$599,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
2 + 1
~1286 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market15 days

Total days on market
26 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$466/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

STACKED END UNIT! WALKOUT TO YARD! PRIVATE OUTDOOR PATIO!! What's the best townhouse for sale in Rockwood, Ontario for first-time buyers or downsizers? Welcome to 9B Guthrie Lane in Rockwood Mews. A rare opportunity to own a stylish, low-maintenance home with private outdoor space in one of Rockwood's most desirable communities. This thoughtfully designed stacked townhouse offers 1,286 sq ft of functional living space, ideal for first-time buyers, young professionals, or downsizers seeking comfort without compromise. The main level features a spacious primary bedroom, a second bedroom perfect for guests or a home office, a full 4-piece bathroom, and convenient in-suite laundry. The lower level is where this home truly shines. A bright and inviting living room showcases new luxury vinyl plank flooring (2024), a cozy gas fireplace, and large windows that flood the space with natural light. The open-concept layout connects seamlessly to the dining area and galley-style kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances and a gas stove. Step outside and you'll find one of the most unique features in the entire complex. A private side patio seating area, rarely offered in Rockwood Mews, plus a walkout patio from the kitchen. Perfect for morning coffee, entertaining, or unwinding after a long day. Located "on the Ridge," this home puts you minutes from the stunning Rockwood Conservation Area, known for its scenic hiking trails, caves, river views, and year-round outdoor activities. You're also close to local shops, restaurants, and everyday essentials, with easy access to Acton and Guelph GO stations and a convenient drive to Highway 401. Condo fees cover exterior maintenance, landscaping, snow removal, waste collection, and structural upkeep, making this a truly stress-free ownership experience. If you've been searching for an affordable home that offers lifestyle, location, and something a little different. This is it.