Open: Sun, 6PM to 8PM
Home with brick exterior material, street for 9 Erbach Cres, Baden Ontario N3A 2L3
2 days on Market

9 Erbach Cres, Baden, Ontario N3A 2L3

Detached
4 + 1
3 + 1
~3439.02 sqft
$949,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4 + 1
3 + 1
~3439.02 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$276/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome home to 9 Erbach Cr. This beautifully maintained family home in the heart of Baden, where small-town charm meets everyday convenience just minutes from New Hamburg, Kitchener, and Waterloo's Boardwalk. Offering over 3400 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this impressive 4+1 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is perfectly suited for growing families looking for both comfort and functionality. Step in to the front foyer leading in to your bright, sunny living room and formal dining room. The bright open-concept layout creates an inviting atmosphere, highlighted by a spacious kitchen with a large island that seamlessly overlooks the main living area, making it the perfect space for entertaining or everyday family life. Step outside through the sliding doors to your own private backyard retreat featuring a large deck, hot tub, oversized garden shed, and fully fenced yard ideal for summer gatherings, kids, pets, or relaxing evenings at home. The fully finished basement adds even more versatility with a fifth bedroom and additional living space perfect for a rec room, guest suite, or home office setup. This level also has a rough-in for a 4th bathroom. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a true retreat with a private ensuite featuring a corner jucuzzi tub and two walk-in closets. Located in one of Baden’s most desirable family-oriented neighbourhoods close to parks, schools, and amenities, this move-in ready home showcases exceptional pride of ownership throughout and offers the perfect balance of space, warmth, and community living. They say you can't choose your neighbours, but at 9 Erbach Cr. you can, and they are amazing!