Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 3 Rolling Brook Lane, New Hamburg Ontario N3A 2G1
6 days on Market

3 Rolling Brook Lane, New Hamburg, Ontario N3A 2G1

Detached
2
2
~1400 sqft
$411,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
2
~1400 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$294/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Step into the ease of Morningside living. This beautifully maintained Sheffield model at 3 Rollingbrook Lane offers approximately 1,400 sq. ft. of smart, single-level living designed with retirement comfort in mind. A bright, open-concept layout flows from the updated kitchen and formal dining area to a cozy gas fireplace — perfect for quiet evenings or hosting family and friends. The generous primary bedroom comes with a private ensuite, a second bedroom offers flexibility, and new carpeting throughout adds a fresh, move-in-ready feel. The sun-drenched Florida room and rear deck extend your living space outdoors, while the attached storage shed keeps everything within reach. And outside your door? Lawn care, snow removal, an indoor pool, fitness centre, library, shuffleboard, and woodworking shop — all part of a vibrant, close-knit community built for living well.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1988
SqFt~1400 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number40827666

Kitchen

4.19 x 2.95

Living Room

6.25 x 4.14

carpet free / fireplace

Storage

2.41 x 1.85

Dining Room

3.61 x 3.07

Features

Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property listed by RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC., Brokerage