Open: Sun, 6PM to 8PM
Unknown for 23 Bier Cres, Wilmot Township Ontario N3A 1Y3
3 days on Market

23 Bier Cres, Wilmot Township, Ontario N3A 1Y3

Detached
3
2
~1669 sqft
$637,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1669 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$382/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 23 Bier Crescent, a bright, spacious semi-detached backsplit in one of New Hamburg’s most desirable family neighbourhoods. The open-concept main floor connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas beautifully, while the lower level offers an office, family room with wet bar, and a relaxing jacuzzi bathroom. Three generous bedrooms and a full bath sit on the upper level, with laundry tucked neatly in the basement. Outside, enjoy a double-wide driveway, single-car garage with inside entry, and a fully fenced yard with a private side deck. A fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers or downsizers, book your private tour today!

Upcoming Open House

May 24Sun6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Property Details

StyleBacksplit
View-
Age of property1990
SqFt~1669 SqFt
Lot Size3,390 SqFt(114.83 x 29.53)
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®Number40831106

Bedroom

2.49 x 3.48

Bedroom

3.56 x 3.15

Bathroom

1.88 x 2.41

4-Piece

Bedroom Primary

2.95 x 4.90

Features

Lot size: 3,390 SqFt
Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 3

Property History

May 20, 2026
ListedActive
$637,900
3 days on market
history photo preview38
Listing by itso®
Property listed by Royal LePage Wolle Realty, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image