Re-listed 4 days ago

265 Westcourt Pl #PH9, Waterloo, Ontario N2L 6E4

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
3
~2246 sqft
$•••,•••
$1,899,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
3
~2246 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 days

Total days on market
35 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$845/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to an opulent, one-of-a-kind penthouse residence in the heart of Waterloo. The exceptional layout was created by combining two units into one expansive suite, this luxurious home offers over-the-top space, craftsmanship, and breathtaking natural views—perfectly blending elegance with everyday comfort. Grand foyer with imported Italian marble floors and mirrored accents leads to an impressive 778 sqft great room featuring cherry hardwood floors, custom German cabinetry, wet bar with Italian marble top, surround sound, and wall-to-wall windows. Updated chef’s kitchen with granite counters, subway tile backsplash, slate flooring, under-cabinet lighting, reverse osmosis system, 2 built-in Bosch ovens, and JennAir 5-burner cooktop. Spacious dining room with seating for 12+, marble floors, crystal chandeliers, and custom wall unit—all included. The 665 sqft primary bedroom offers hardwood floors, sitting area, balcony access, 2 walk-in closets, and dual ensuites with Italian marble, Jacuzzi tub, walk-in shower, and luxury 24 karat gold fixtures. Features include in-suite laundry, climate-controlled wine cellar (approx. 200 bottles), 2 parking spaces, 2 lockers, triple-glazed windows (2016), 2 furnaces (2021), 40+ pot lights (all with dimmer switches), built-in speakers, Hunter Douglas blinds, and fresh paint throughout. All furniture, artwork, electronics, and custom built-ins included—truly turnkey. Well-managed building with party room, guest suite (with 2 bedrooms), gym, library, workshop, car wash, and secure entry. Prime location: steps to Waterloo Park, Rec Centre, universities, and minutes to Westmount Golf Course, Uptown Waterloo, shopping, dining, and transit. Protected green space ensures lasting views. A rare opportunity to own an exceptional penthouse in a premier location.