2 days on Market

307 Activa Ave, Kitchener, Ontario N2E 3V2

Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1322 sqft
$569,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1322 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$431/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifull fully renovated townhome in the heart of the highly sought-after Activa community. Backing onto a retirement residence, this home offers a peaceful and private setting that is hard to find. From the moment you step inside, the spacious two-storey foyer creates a bright and welcoming first impression. The main floor features a stylish open concept layout with tasteful décor throughout, highlighted by a modern neutral colour palette, updated two-tone kitchen cabinetry and all new stainless steel kitchen appliances that make the space feel fresh and move-in ready. The living room walks out through patio doors to a recently constructed modern deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying outdoor time with family and pets. Upstairs, you will find three well-sized bedrooms and a beautifully renovated main bathroom that adds a polished, contemporary touch to the home. The finished basement provides valuable additional living space with a large rec room, a dedicated laundry room, and convenient extra storage tucked neatly under the stairs. Interior access to the garage also brings everyday functionality and convenience. Located just minutes from Highway 8 and within walking distance to Sunrise Shopping Centre, Sobeys, Williamsburg Town Centre, Good Life Fitness, 3 schools, parks, trails, this is an exceptional opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in one of Kitchener’s most popular family-friendly neighbourhoods.