6 days on Market

20 Palace St #G16, Kitchener, Ontario N2E 0J3

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~877 sqft
$300,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~877 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$342/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Affordable home ownership! 2 bed 2 full bath end unit offers amazing one level living with an outdoor patio & one parking spot. Modern finishes include full size stainless steel appliances and quartz counter tops with tile blacksplash. A large eat at island with wrap around counter top opens to the living room with sliding doors to your patio. One full bath off the primary bedroom and another full bath for the use of the rest of the family or guests. The unit comes along with in suite laundry and is only 3 years old. Located conveniently close to loads of shopping, bus routes, McLennan park, hwy access and more this unit could be just what you've been waiting for.

Property Details

Style1 Storey/Apt
View-
Age of property2023
SqFt~877 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number40825623

Bathroom

3-Piece

Living Room/Dining Room

4.55 x 3.20

Kitchen

3.66 x 2.44

Bedroom

3.89 x 2.51

Features

Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

Property History

May 5, 2026
ListedActive
$300,000
6 days on market
history photo preview28
Listing by itso®
Property listed by RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image