Re-listed 5 days ago

85 Bankside Dr #K61, Kitchener, Ontario N2N 3M4

Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1360 sqft
$•••,•••
$599,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1360 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Total days on market
25 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$441/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this wonderful, UPDATED townhouse with very low fees, located in a desirable area close to parks, schools, and everyday amenities. Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a finished basement, an attached single-car garage and is situated in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. Freshly painted throughout and sparkling clean, this inviting property features newer laminate flooring on the main level and newer carpeting on the second floor. The finished basement provides additional living space, ideal for a rec room, home office, or play area. The attached, spacious garage with garage door opener offers everyday convenience not only for parking, but also for extra storage. The large, newer wooden deck (2021) features a natural gas BBQ connection and a gazebo, making it a great space for relaxing, entertaining or enjoying time outdoors. You will be impressed.

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
View-
Age of property2006
SqFt~1360 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number40830005

Living Room

5.23 x 3.23

Bathroom

0.94 x 2.21

2-Piece

Kitchen

3.00 x 2.51

Dining Room

3.00 x 2.57

Features

Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 1