1 day on Market

57 Margaret Ave, Waterloo, Ontario N2J 2C8

Detached
5 + 1
5
~4549 sqft
$1,779,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5 + 1
5
~4549 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$391/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Fantastic opportunity to live in one of the most sought-after neighbourhoods in all of Kitchener-Waterloo! Situated on a private lot just under half an acre in the heart of the city, this exceptional custom-built home showcases quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design throughout its more than 4,500 sq. ft. of finished living space. Featuring 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, every detail has been carefully curated to offer both luxury and functionality. Completely renovated and redesigned in 2012, the home was extensively updated from top to bottom, including the addition of a triple-car garage and a fully self-contained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom accessory apartment. Expansive living spaces include a stunning living room addition, a spacious primary retreat with a walk-in closet and luxurious 6-piece en-suite, as well as a fully finished basement offering additional living and entertaining space. Additional highlights include heated bathroom floors, huge games room with pool table above the garage, hardwood flooring throughout the main level, and parking for up to 11 vehicles. The mature, private, fully fenced backyard features an inground sprinkler system and provides the perfect setting for entertaining, relaxing, and enjoying the tranquility of nature — all while being centrally located close to every amenity.

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
View-
Age of property1954
SqFt~4549 SqFt
Lot Size20,250 Ac(270 x 75)
Parking Spaces11
MLS ®Number40831150