Unknown for 225 Harvard Pl #1408, Waterloo Ontario N2J 4H4
Re-listed 19 days ago

225 Harvard Pl #1408, Waterloo, Ontario N2J 4H4

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2 + 1
~957 sqft
$•••,•••
$209,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2 + 1
~957 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market19 days

Total days on market
55 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$218/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Suite 1408 at the highly sought-after Bluevale Tower. This spacious 14th-floor, 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit offers an elevated lifestyle with panoramic views of Waterloo. The bright, open-concept living and dining area is perfect for entertaining and leads to an enclosed private balcony, ideal for enjoying your morning coffee with a view. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and a private ensuite 2-piece bath, while the second bedroom offers excellent versatility as a home office or guest room. One of the standout features of 225 Harvard Place is truly worry-free living; condo fees are all-inclusive, covering heat, hydro, and water for easy monthly budgeting. This well-managed building offers a strong sense of community and an impressive list of amenities, including a tennis court, two separate gyms, each with its own sauna, a woodworking shop, a library, and a party room. Perfectly situated within walking distance to Lincoln Heights Shopping Centre and Zehrs, and just seconds from Highway 85, you are also minutes from the University of Waterloo and Wilfrid Laurier University. This move-in-ready unit includes one underground parking space and ample visitor parking. Experience comfort and convenience in one of Waterloo’s most reliable high-rises. Whether you are a professional, downsizer, or investor, book your private showing today. Updates: Carpet (May 2022), Electrical panel (Sep 2024), Windows (approx 2022)