1 day on Market

247 Grey Silo Rd #403, Waterloo, Ontario N2K 0G7

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~1100 sqft
$609,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1100 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$553/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to the Trailside at Carriage Crossing, located at 247 Grey Silo Road in a prime Waterloo neighbourhood. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo has an oversized covered wraparound balcony with western exposure—ideal for relaxing, enjoying countryside views, and taking in stunning sunsets. Inside, the open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas, and large windows let in natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen showcases stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and a large central island—perfect for cooking or entertaining. The primary bedroom boasts dual walk-through closets and a private ensuite; the second bedroom and full bath add flexibility for guests, a home office, or extra space. The home includes engineered hardwood floors, upgraded lighting, in-suite laundry, two parking spaces (underground and outdoor), and a storage locker. Residents also have access to a rooftop terrace with BBQs and seating, perfect for entertaining or taking in the view. The location is unbeatable, close to Grey Silo Golf Course, RIM Park, Walter Bean Trail, the Grand River, and St. Jacobs Farmers’ Market, with easy access to Uptown Waterloo, universities, shopping, restaurants, and the expressway. Whether you're a professional, downsizer, or investor, this property offers low-maintenance living in one of Waterloo’s most sought-after communities. Call now to schedule your showing and make this beautiful place your home.