Patio, street for 245 Grey Silo Rd #105, Waterloo Ontario N2K 0G6
Re-listed 174 days ago

245 Grey Silo Rd #105, Waterloo, Ontario N2K 0G6

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~1136 sqft
$•••,•••
$684,800
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1136 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market174 days

Total days on market
284 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$602/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Rare find, TWO PARKING SPOTS ( one under-ground & one surface )WELL-MAINTAINED, MOVE-IN READY! Located in the desirable Grey Silo community, this luxurious main-floor condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and an oversized locker. Built in 2020, this features extra windows, no lower neighbours, and a spacious open two-tier balcony. Building amenities include a rooftop patio with lounge seating, BBQs, and panoramic views. Steps to Grey Silo Golf Course, Walter Bean Trail, RIM Park, restaurants, and the Waterloo Public Library. Minutes to Conestoga Mall, both universities, St. Jacobs Farmers’ Market, and the expressway.

Property Details

Style1 Storey/Apt
View-
Age of property2020
SqFt~1136 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number40790532
Community NameRural East
Data SourceITSO
Listing byEngel & Volkers Waterloo Region

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air

Main Floor

Bathroom

2.79 x 1.68

4-Piece

Bathroom

2.29 x 2.41

3-Piece

Bedroom

5.11 x 3.20

Kitchen

2.72 x 4.37

Features

Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 1

Total parking spaces 2

Elevator
Amenities

Barbecue, Elevator(s), Roof Deck, Parking

Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat

Property listed by Engel & Volkers Waterloo Region, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Rural East

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailRural East