1 day on Market

255 Camelot Crt #2, Waterloo, Ontario N2K 3G1

Townhouse
3
1
~1488.05 sqft
$525,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
1
~1488.05 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$352/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 2-255 Camelot Court, a charming 2-storey freehold townhome in Waterloo’s sought-after Lincoln Village. Offering 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, this home is an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, young families, or investors looking to get into a well-established neighbourhood. The main floor features a bright, functional layout with spacious living areas and plenty of natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom—perfect for everyday family living. One of the standout features of this home is the backyard setting. Backing directly onto Sandowne Public School, you’ll enjoy added privacy with no rear neighbours. A deck off the living room provides the perfect space to relax or entertain outdoors. Additional highlights include an attached garage and private driveway with parking for two vehicles. Ideally located close to shopping, parks, schools, and with quick access to Highway 7/8, this home offers both convenience and community. A great opportunity to own a freehold townhome in a desirable Waterloo neighbourhood.

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
ViewForest
Age of property1984
SqFt~1488.05 SqFt
Lot Size2,080 SqFt(105.64 x 19.69)
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®Number40821349
Community NameLincoln
Data SourceITSO
Listing byReal Broker Ontario Ltd.

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Walk-Out Access, Full, Finished