A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, city buildings view from balcony for 52 Blue Springs Dr #22, Waterloo Ontario N2J 4M4
2 days on Market

52 Blue Springs Dr #22, Waterloo, Ontario N2J 4M4

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~1765 sqft
$549,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1765 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$311/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

A rare opportunity to own a spacious CORNER UNIT overlooking the serene beauty of Four Wells Lake. Boasting 1,765 square feet, 2 BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATHROOMS, 2 UNDERGROUND PARKING SPOTS, BALCONY, LOCKER, INSUITE LAUNDRY, VIEWS OF GREENSPACE AND LAKE! This bright and inviting condo offers exceptional space, privacy, and tranquility. Surrounded by mature greenery and peaceful lake views, every window captures stunning scenery and natural light. Designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining, the spacious dining room flows seamlessly into the sun-filled living room featuring a charming wood-burning fireplace — the perfect place to relax while taking in breathtaking greenspace and water views. The covered balcony is a perfect spot to enjoy morning coffee while taking in the views of greenspace. The large eat-in kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and workspace, complete with a cozy breakfast nook and built-in bench seating ideal for casual dining. The thoughtfully designed layout also features a convenient main floor laundry room and full 4-piece bathroom. The oversized primary bedroom retreat offers impressive space, a walk-in closet, and an updated ensuite featuring a large walk-in shower. The spacious second bedroom is ideal for guests, a home office, or den, and also enjoys peaceful views of the surrounding greenspace. Enjoy resort-style condo living in one of Waterloo’s most sought-after communities, close to walking trails, Conestoga Mall, LRT, highway access, shopping, transit, and all amenities. Some photos virtually staged.