21 days on Market

202 Sleaford St, Waterloo, Ontario N2J 4Z8

Detached
4
4 + 1
~3706 sqft
$1,079,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
4 + 1
~3706 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market21 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$291/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

OFFER ANYTIME. Beautiful, well-maintained single detached home in a highly desirable location! Offering over 4,100 sq ft of carpet-free living space and more than $100,000 in recent upgrades, this home combines comfort, style, and functionality. The bright main floor features a welcoming living room, a spacious office, a 2pc powder room, and a large family room with a cozy gas fireplace. The open-concept kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and a center island, flowing seamlessly into the dining area with walkout access to a generously sized deck (2022) in a fully fenced backyard. A gazebo is also included—perfect for outdoor entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an additional office space. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a luxurious 5-piece ensuite with a glass shower and separate corner jacuzzi tub. The fully finished basement (2025) with enhanced wall insulation and floor underlayment, it features a huge recreation room, a 4th bathroom, and ample storage space—ideal for growing families or entertaining. Recent upgrades include: finished basement with enhanced insulation (2025), dishwasher and reverse osmosis water purification system (2025), interlock double driveway (2024), water softener (2023), washer (2023), AC (2022), 2nd floor vinyl plank flooring (2021), and owned water heater (2021). Within walking distance to bus routes, shopping, trail. A short drive to the Expressway, Conestoga Mall, University of Waterloo, Wilfrid Laurier University and Conestoga College (Waterloo Campus).