Unknown for 8 Hickory St #204, Waterloo Ontario N2L 3H6
6 days on Market

8 Hickory St #204, Waterloo, Ontario N2L 3H6

In the same building:
-
Condo
3
2
~1399 sqft
$540,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
3
2
~1399 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$385/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Prime Location! Spacious (1399SF) and stunning 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom unit featuring 9-foot ceilings, in-suite laundry, and an abundance of natural light throughout. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and a private 3-piece ensuite. Modern finishes include stainless steel appliances, laminate flooring, and granite countertops. Ideally located just one block from University Ave & King Street—only a 4-minute walk to Wilfrid Laurier University and steps to restaurants, shopping, and everyday amenities. A rare opportunity to lease such a spacious and well-maintained unit in this highly sought-after area! This complex also features an incredible 600 sq ft terrace and includes one parking spot. The wide foyer stairway provides direct and convenient access to the unit, helping avoid elevator wait times. Exercise and meeting rooms are located on the same floor, just a short walk away.

Property Details

Style1 Storey/Apt
View-
Age of property2013
SqFt~1399 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number40828493

Bedroom

4.62 x 2.79

Kitchen

4.09 x 5.92

Bathroom

3-Piece

Bedroom

4.62 x 2.87

Features

Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 1

Elevator
Amenities

BBQs Permitted, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Media Room, Party Room