Unknown for 280 Lester St #715, Waterloo Ontario N2L 0G2
4 days on Market

280 Lester St #715, Waterloo, Ontario N2L 0G2

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~549 sqft
$359,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~549 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$655/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

MOVE-IN READY, ALL FURNITURE AND ALL APPLIANCES ARE INCLUDED. High Demand Sage 5 in the Red Hot Waterloo's University District, this very bright and well maintained 1 bed & 1 bath condo on the 7th floor offers great views, including the Very Famous UW Engineering 7 Building. Currently the living room has a 2nd bed, a great opportunity to accommodate extra occupant. In-suite laundry plus a 18'5" X 5'1" balcony. Great Amenities In A Well Managed Building. Within walking distance to Bus Routes, restaurants, University Of Waterloo, Wilfrid Laurier University, Conestoga College Waterloo Campus, TNT Supermarket. A short drive to many other amenities. Low monthly condo fee, currently only $308.23 including Building Insurance, Building Maintenance, C.A.M., Central Air Conditioning, Ground Maintenance/Landscaping, Heat, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas, Property Management Fees, Roof, Snow Removal and Water.

Property Details

Style1 Storey/Apt
View-
Age of property2016
SqFt~549 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number40828418

Living Room

3.35 x 3.00

Bedroom

4.47 x 2.67

Bathroom

2.49 x 1.50

4-Piece

Eat-in Kitchen

4.47 x 2.97

Features

Sewer (Municipal)

Elevator
Amenities

Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Party Room, Parking

Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat

Property History