4 days on Market

425 Sauve Cres, Waterloo, Ontario N2T 2Y8

Detached
3
4 + 1
~3188 sqft
$925,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
4 + 1
~3188 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$290/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 425 Sauve Crescent — a beautifully maintained 3,100+ sq. ft. detached home in one of Waterloo's most sought-after family neighbourhoods. Situated just steps from the highly-rated Edna Staebler Public School, the morning routine couldn't be simpler — the kids are there in under 2 minutes on foot. That's effortless, family-first living at its finest. The main floor impresses with rich hardwood flooring and elegant tile throughout — completely carpet-free — creating a clean, cohesive feel from room to room. The kitchen flows naturally into the bright breakfast nook, which opens seamlessly to the stunning stamped concrete patio (2023) with integrated PVC drainage. Whether it's morning coffee or an evening barbecue, indoor and outdoor living connect beautifully here. From above, a gorgeous open-to-below view overlooks the dinette and living area, adding architectural drama and an airy, connected feel across the home's two levels. The fully finished 900 sq. ft. basement is built for entertaining. A professionally installed wet bar (2022) and a dedicated home theatre — projector and surround-sound speakers included — make game nights and movie nights unforgettable. A cold cellar, den, and guest accommodations add versatility. The private, fully fenced backyard features lush cedar trees and a professionally installed She Shed (2025) with steel locking door and screened windows — perfect as a studio, workshop, or hobby retreat. Major updates include a new roof (April 2024, 20-yr transferable warranty), new furnace and A/C (2025), updated hot water tank (2023), and a Centennial lifetime-warranty front door (2021). Double garage with four-car total parking. Move-in ready — nothing left to do but enjoy it. Don't let this one slip away or you'll be regretting it in September when you're walking your kids to school! Book your private showing today!