6 days on Market

465 Columbia St #4, Waterloo, Ontario N2T 2N3

Townhouse
2
3
~2092 sqft
$599,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
3
~2092 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$286/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Prestigious Upper Beechwood bungalow end-unit condo nestled among the beautiful treed surroundings of Roxton Park. Offering carefree living style for the busy professional, young executive & active empty nesters. An intimate complex with 8 owners. Filled with natural light, this elegant bungalow features large windows, transoms, soaring 9’ ceilings, 3 full bathrooms, and 2 walkouts. The spacious kitchen with a dinette showcases an impressive 12’ ceiling, while the open-concept dining area and great room create an inviting atmosphere complete with oversized windows and a cozy gas fireplace. The primary bedroom retreat offers a beautifully updated 3pc ensuite featuring quartz countertops and a glass shower. Step outside from the 2nd bedroom to the oversized deck and enjoy peaceful views in a serene setting. The finished lower level adds exceptional living space with a large recreation room and an additional full bathroom. Recent Updates: Kitchen sink faucet (2026), Range Hood (2021), newly painted most walls (2026), all 3 bathroom vanities, faucets and toilets (2024, 2026). Master bedroom ensuite shower (2024). Dining room sliding door (2020). Gas Fireplace (2021). Dryer (2018). Washer (2020). Outstanding location within walking distance to Shopping, Roxton Park, Conservation area, transit, University of Waterloo, Library, YMCA. A short drive to Costco, the Boardwalk, and all other amenities.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-