A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, city buildings view from balcony for 170 Water St #205, Cambridge Ontario N1R 3B6
5 days on Market

170 Water St #205, Cambridge, Ontario N1R 3B6

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~1193 sqft
$559,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1193 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$469/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

There's something to be said about living by the water. Welcome to suite 205 at the "Waterscape" building downtown Cambridge. This spacious two-bedroom + den apartment features over 1,100 sq ft as well as a large open balcony bringing your inside living outside. The large inviting foyer leads to either the two spacious bedrooms including 4 pc ensuite, as well as the large den, or into the he open concept main living area and main bathroom. The kitchen anchors the space at one end and features a large island for additional storage and counter space. Conveniently located next to the kitchen is the dining area which can be set up to accommodate a table of four or more depending what you need. There are windows along all the walls and a sliding patio door that allows the warm natural light to fill the space, as well as ensure you have a great view of Grand River and scenery. In the fall when the trees change colour, you can see Mother nature's art on display right from the convenience of your couch. The living room is a bright space to enjoy with friends and family, or unwind on cooler days next to the electric fireplace. On warm summer days, enjoy being outside on the balcony, with enough space for dining, lounging and a balcony garden that benefits from full-day sun. The Waterscape building also features a guest suite you can use, fitness facility, party room and more. One of the other important features of this apartment is that it comes with two (2) parking spots and a storage locker.