Open concept kitchen, unknown for 15 Glebe St #1701, Cambridge Ontario N1S 0C3
2 days on Market

15 Glebe St #1701, Cambridge, Ontario N1S 0C3

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~1165 sqft
$649,557
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1165 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$557/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Located in the heart of historic downtown Galt, this beautiful condo is part of the vibrant Gaslight District—a new center for residential, commercial, retail, dining, art, and culture. Here, life, work, and leisure come together to create an unparalleled living experience. This impressive unit has nine-foot painted ceilings, wide-plank light flooring, and premium finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen features modern cabinetry with designer hardware, quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, an oversized island with an under-mount sink and gooseneck faucet, and stainless steel appliances. The open-concept design flows seamlessly from the kitchen into a generous living and dining area, ideal for entertaining. Floor-to-ceiling windows and access to a large balcony let natural light flood the space. The primary suite offers his & her closets, glass doors leading to the balcony, and a luxurious four-piece ensuite with dual sinks and a walk-in shower. A second bedroom with floor-to-ceiling windows, a four-piece bath with a tub and shower combo, and in-suite laundry complete this premium unit. This condo also includes one owned parking space for your convenience. Residents enjoy access to an array of amenities, including a welcoming lobby with seating, secure video-monitored entry, a fitness area with a spacious yoga and Pilates studio, a games room with billiards, ping-pong, and a large TV, a catering kitchen, a private dining room, and a cozy library. The lounge opens onto a spacious outdoor terrace overlooking Gaslight Square, featuring multiple seating areas, pergolas, fire pits, and a BBQ area for outdoor relaxation.