Open: Sat, 1PM to 3PM
Home with vinyl exterior material, unknown for 65 Pennsylvania Ave, Wasaga Beach Ontario L9Z 3A8
Re-listed 5 hours ago

65 Pennsylvania Ave, Wasaga Beach, Ontario L9Z 3A8

Detached
2
2
~700-1100 sqft
$•••,•••
$525,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
2
~700-1100 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 hours

Total days on market
108 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$614/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Nestled within the sought after Park Place adult lifestyle community, this beautifully maintained bungalow has been lovingly cared for by one owner and showcases true pride of ownership throughout. Offering a bright, open concept layout, this home feels warm, comfortable, and inviting from the moment you step inside. The spacious kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring high end stainless steel Maytag appliances, upgraded cabinetry, plenty of counter space, a large pantry, double sink, and hardwood flooring throughout the main living area. Natural light fills the open concept living and dining area through large rear windows overlooking the beautifully maintained backyard and landscaped gardens. This thoughtfully designed bungalow offers the flexibility of a second bedroom or dedicated home office/hobby space, along with two full bathrooms. The spacious primary suite features a generous walk in closet and private ensuite with walk in shower. Enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings on the private rear deck surrounded by mature greenery. Downsizing? No need to worry about storage. The home offers a dry concrete crawl space with approximately 4 ft ceiling height, conveniently accessed through the walk in closet in the primary bedroom. Additional features include main floor laundry with direct access to the oversized garage. Residents of Park Place enjoy exceptional amenities including an indoor pool, sauna, fitness facilities, library, and social activities. Ideally located minutes from the scenic shores of Georgian Bay, enjoy waterfront walks, breathtaking sunsets, and a peaceful retirement lifestyle. Parkbridge land lease fees apply: $800/month. Monthly taxes: Site $39.12 + Home $122.59. Total monthly amount: $961.71.

Upcoming Open House

May 23Sat1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Property Details

StyleBungalow
ViewTrees/Woods
Age of property-
SqFt~700-1100 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®NumberS13111100

Kitchen

4.48 x 3.34

Stainless Steel Appl / Window / hardwood floor

Dining

2.97 x 3.91

W/O To Deck / Open Concept / hardwood floor

Living

3.23 x 4.86

Open Concept / Window / hardwood floor

Primary

4.6 x 5.29

W/I Closet / O/Looks Backyard / 3 Pc Ensuite

Features

Pool: Community, Indoor

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type Attached

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 3

Property History

Login required
Price changeActive
$•••,•••
Login required
Re-listed
$•••,•••
5 hours on market
history photo preview31
Listing by trreb®
Property listed by RE/MAX HALLMARK CHAY REALTY, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Wasaga Beach

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailWasaga Beach

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

44 days

Compared to

2025

37 days

2024

50 days

2023

47 days

New Listings

Past 30 days

155 listings

Compared to

2025

163 listings

2024

164 listings

2023

114 listings

Units sold

Past 30 days

40 units

Compared to