Home with brick exterior material, street for 105 Bearberry Rd, Springwater Ontario L9X 0P4
25 days on Market

105 Bearberry Rd, Springwater, Ontario L9X 0P4

Detached
4
4
~2500-3000 sqft
$950,990
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
4
~2500-3000 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market25 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$348/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 105 Bearberry Road - Refined Luxury in Every Detail. Offering 2,728 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space, this exceptional home showcases over $100,000 in premium upgrades, blending modern elegance with everyday functionality. The heart of the home is a gourmet eat-in kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, stylish finishes, and ample space for family gatherings and entertaining. Thoughtfully designed for modern living, this home features a double driveway, a dedicated mudroom, convenient upstairs laundry, and a private home office with French doors-perfect for working from home. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms complemented by an oversized loft, offering flexible space for relaxation or additional living. With four well-appointed bathrooms, comfort and convenience are seamlessly integrated throughout. Large modern windows flood the home with natural light, highlighting the contemporary finishes and upscale design at every turn. This is a turnkey opportunity to own a home where luxury is evident in every detail. Come experience 105 Bearberry Road-your next chapter starts here.9' Ceilings on the Main and 2nd Floors$40,000 Smooth Ceilings Throughout $10,00010 LED Pot Lights Throughout$7,5003" wide plank engineered hardwood flooring throughout$20,000 Countrywide Appliance Package $10,000 Two coats of finish paint$10,000 Primary Ensuite Executive Spa Retreat$6,500 Upgraded Exterior Elevations Materials$16,000

Property Details

Style2-Storey
View-
Age of propertyNew
SqFt~2500-3000 SqFt
Lot Size3,528 SqFt(98 x 36)