10 days on Market

219 Champlain Rd, Penetanguishene, Ontario L9M 1S2

Detached
4
6
~3500-5000 sqft
$2,999,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
6
~3500-5000 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market10 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$728/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Top 5 Reasons You Will Love This Home: 1) Enjoy year-round luxury living at this turn-key, one-of-a-kind waterfront home on Georgian Bay, offering effortless access for swimming, boating, fishing and relaxation in the summer months, and ice fishing, snowmobiling and cross-country skiing in the winter months, whilst being only minutes away from shopping, groceries, amenities and two marinas 2) This family home has been meticulously and thoughtfully upgraded with automatic gates providing privacy and security, a WiFi controlled heated driveway taking the strain out of the winter months, high-speed fibre internet making working from home a breeze, smart TVs and an included Sonos speaker system running throughout the home, an included Level 2 48-amp EV charger, and a 600-amp power supply providing a plethora of possibilities for future projects 3) As well as its 100' of shoreline, 130' dock with boat lift, heated inground pristine pool, and 7-seater relaxing hot tub, this exceptional home boasts 18' vaulted ceilings with timber accents, dramatic gas fireplaces and floor-to-ceiling windows with panoramic views 4) On the main level, the chef-inspired kitchen, with its granite countertops, double oven, gas cooktop, and wine cooler, is an entertainer's dream with a seamless flow into the dining area, living room, and walkout through the French doors onto the composite decking with glass railings, seating and dining area, and spectacular views across the Bay 5) The luxurious primary suite on the main level offers a private retreat with its own fireplace, private sitting area, private balcony, and spa-like ensuite, complete with double sinks and a huge walk-in shower, and an expansive walk-in closet, along with each of the three bedrooms on the lower level having their own bathrooms with two having both an ensuite and fitted walk-in closet. 3,915 fin.sq.ft.

Property Details

StyleBungalow-Raised
View-
Age of property16-30
SqFt~3500-5000 SqFt
Lot Size45,471 SqFt(459.87 x 98.88)
Parking Spaces8
MLS ®NumberS13067092
Community NamePenetanguishene
Data SourceTRREB
Listing byFARIS TEAM REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Fireplace
Basement: Finished, Full

Main Floor

Kitchen

8.28 x 4.28

hardwood floor / Stainless Steel Appl / W/O To Deck