41 days on Market

11 Argyle St, Peterborough, Ontario K9H 7M2

Townhouse
6
4
~3500-5000 sqft
$899,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
6
4
~3500-5000 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market41 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$218/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Well-maintained 4-unit all-brick apartment building in a central Peterborough location. Featuring two 2-bedroom units and two 1-bedroom units, this 4,125 Sq. Ft. property offers private on-site parking and separate hydro meters for each unit. Four fridges and four stoves included. Main floor common laundry room. Updated roof adds to the value and peace of mind. (Rent Amounts - Apt 1 - $1,625, Apt 2 - $1,250, Apt 3 - $1,625, Apt 4 - $1,300). A solid investment opportunity in a desirable area with a potential gross income of $71,700.

Property Details

Style2-Storey
ViewCity, Clear
Age of property100+
SqFt~3500-5000 SqFt
Lot Size13,694 SqFt(107 x 127.99)
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberX12940430

Br

2.89 x 2.41

Dining

1.4 x 5.97

Kitchen

2.11 x 4.03

Br

2.54 x 3.3

Features

Lot size: 13,694 SqFt

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

Mar 31, 2026
ListedActive
$899,000
41 days on market
history photo preview45
Listing by trreb®
Property listed by RE/MAX HALLMARK EASTERN REALTY, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Sunset

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailSunset

Balanced Market

View Market Data

Townhouse - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

42 days

Compared to

2025

0 day

New Listings

Past 30 days

1 listing

Compared to

2025

1 listing

Units sold

Past 30 days

1 unit

Compared to

2025

0 unit

Median Sold Price

Past 30 days