26 days on Market

750 Elizabeth St, Listowel, Ontario N4W 2R6

Detached
3 + 1
2
~1825.8 sqft
$650,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
2
~1825.8 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market26 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$356/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

A backyard that actually feels like a backyard, room to relax, host, and truly enjoy. Set on a quiet dead-end street, this 4-bedroom split-level offers the space and flexibility today’s buyers are looking for. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout featuring a dining room, a kitchen with a charming Sweet Heart stove, two living rooms including one with a cozy gas fireplace, and a bright, spacious family room with direct access to the backyard. The in-law suite setup adds incredible versatility with 2 kitchens, 2 bathrooms, and 2 laundry areas, making it ideal for multi-generational living or added convenience, all within R4 zoning. Step outside to your own private oasis, a massive, fully fenced yard with a stamped concrete patio and plenty of room to entertain. Fruit is plentiful here, with a wide variety of mature trees and berry bushes creating your own private backyard orchard. Additional highlights include parking for 6 vehicles, an oversized double garage (28'7" x 20'9"), and recent updates including a 2024 furnace and central air. Located just down the street from Listowel Memorial Park and the Listowel Kinsmen Pool, this home offers the perfect blend of space, location, and lifestyle. If you’ve been looking for room to grow and a home that adapts with you, this one is worth a look!

Property Details

StyleSplit Level
View-
Age of property1967
SqFt~1825.8 SqFt
Lot Size14,190 Ac(165 x 86)
Parking Spaces8
MLS ®Number40822023