Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 368 Wellington Ave, Listowel Ontario N4W 2J2
3 days on Market

368 Wellington Ave, Listowel, Ontario N4W 2J2

Detached
3
2 + 1
~2081 sqft
$599,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~2081 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$288/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome home to small-town living with room to grow, gather, and unwind. This recently renovated 2-storey home offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and everyday functionality — ideal for first-time buyers, growing families, or anyone dreaming of a quieter pace outside the city. Spend sunny mornings relaxing in the bright and inviting sunroom, or enjoy evenings together in the spacious living area filled with natural light and plenty of room for entertaining. The heart of the home is the large open kitchen featuring an abundance of cupboards, generous prep space, and a separate dining area perfect for family meals and holiday gatherings. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 comfortable bedrooms offering space for children, guests, or a home office. Freshly painted throughout with new flooring, this move-in ready home brings a fresh, welcoming feel from top to bottom. A convenient side mudroom entrance adds practical everyday function for busy families and changing seasons. Step outside to discover a large backyard full of opportunity — space for kids to play, gardens to grow, summer bonfires, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings of rural town living. Located within walking distance to elementary and secondary schools, downtown shopping, restaurants, and local amenities, this home offers the warmth of community living while still keeping everyday conveniences close by.

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
View-
Age of property1890