1 day on Market

24 Gilmer Cres, Listowel, Ontario N4W 0H2

Detached
3 + 1
3
~3062 sqft
$1,125,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3
~3062 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$367/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

20FT x 30 FT SHOP, OVERSIZED LOT, CURB APPEAL. Welcome to this beautifully finished detached bungalow located in the sought-after Emerald Greens subdivision. The open-concept main level is designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining, featuring engineered hardwood throughout, a spacious dining area, and a stunning cathedral-ceiling living room complete with a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen offers seating at the island, creating the perfect gathering space for family and guests. The main floor includes three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary retreat with a walk-in closet featuring built-ins and an ensuite with double sinks, and a beautifully tiled shower. Convenient main floor laundry adds to the home’s practical layout. The fully finished basement expands the living space with an oversized rec room, an additional bedroom, full bathroom, and dedicated office space. Outside, enjoy the covered back deck, landscaped yard, welcoming front porch, and excellent curb appeal. A standout feature of the property is the impressive 20ft x 30 ft shop built in 2023, complete with water rough-in, 250V power, welder plug, and clearance suitable for a car hoist. Located close to parks, trails, schools, and golf, this exceptional property offers the perfect balance of quiet living and modern convenience.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~3062 SqFt
Lot Size9,796 SqFt(158 x 62)
Parking Spaces5