17 hours on Market

324 Fairway Rd, Woodstock, Ontario N4T 0A4

Townhouse
2 + 1
2
~2365 sqft
$684,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2 + 1
2
~2365 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market17 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$289/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this fabulous end-unit bungalow-style freehold townhome, ideally located in the desirable Sally Creek adult/active lifestyle community. Enjoy a vibrant, low-maintenance lifestyle with access to exceptional amenities, including a community centre perfect for social gatherings and events with friends and family. This beautifully finished home offers over 2,200 sq. ft. of total living space and showcases exceptional upgrades throughout, including a striking brick and stone exterior, concrete driveway and walkway with stone step, California shutters, upgraded lighting, and elegant black stair balusters. The main level features 9-foot ceilings, two spacious bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The elegant kitchen is designed to impress with granite countertops, a large 12’2½” island with additional cabinetry, two-tone cabinetry, tall pull-out pantry, coffee/smoothie station, under-cabinet lighting, pendant lights, stainless steel appliances, touchless faucet, and ample storage throughout. It flows seamlessly into the open-concept dining and living areas, highlighted by a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone gas fireplace with steel mantel and large windows that flood the space with natural light. Step through the garden doors onto your raised deck — the perfect spot for morning coffee. The primary suite is a private retreat featuring abundant natural light, a luxurious 5-piece ensuite with upgraded shower lighting, and a walk-in closet complete with a custom organizer system. Additional main-floor conveniences include a mudroom/laundry room with stackable washer and dryer, laundry sink, and inside access to the double-car garage. The walk-out basement expands your living space with a third bedroom, exercise room or office, spacious media room with pot lights and speakers ideal for movie nights or entertaining, games room, 3-piece bathroom rough-in, and plenty of storage or workshop space. Move-in ready and tastefully finished throughout.