Re-listed 16 days ago

930 Lakeshore Rd #83, Houghton Centre, Ontario N0J 1T0

Detached
1
1
~700 sqft
$•••,•••
$205,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
1
1
~700 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market16 days

Total days on market
36 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$292/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained modular home, perfectly situated just steps from the shores of Lake Erie. Move-in ready with water and sewage lines already buried, plus full skirting and insulation for added comfort. This bright and inviting home features an open-concept kitchen and dining area with included appliances, a versatile den ideal for a second bedroom or cozy lounge, a 3-piece bathroom, and a comfortable primary bedroom. Step out to your private covered deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Set on a premium landscaped lot with stunning perennial gardens, this property also includes a 10' x 14' mini barn for extra storage and 50-amp service. Located in a well-maintained, family-owned park just 10 minutes from Port Rowan and Long Point, you’ll enjoy incredible amenities including a private sandy beach, picnic areas, playground, fenced dog park, fishing pond, and even an educational animal viewing area. Park fees are paid in full for 2026. Open 10 months per year with the option to stay year-round—ideal for snowbirds, retirees, or a peaceful cottage getaway. Close to wineries along the "Toast the Coast” trail, marinas, golf courses, world-class fishing and more!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
ViewBeach
Age of property2023
SqFt~700 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number40827938
Community NameNorfolk County
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

Features

Heating: Forced Air-Propane
Cooling: Central Air