Re-listed 12 days ago

51 Stanley St, Simcoe, Ontario N3Y 1M3

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1452 sqft
$489,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1452 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market12 days

Total days on market
16 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$337/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 51 Stanley Street where pride of ownership resonates through this well maintained/updated home, located in the heart of Simcoe, enjoying close proximity to schools, churches, parks, arenas, public pool, Lynn hiking/biking trail, eclectic downtown shops/eateries & business core. This solid 2.5 storey brick home is positioned proudly on 45'x74' mature lot showcasing 7'x22' quaint covered porch incs extensive recent renovations completed. The spacious main level Introduces updated kitchen - ftrs quartz counters, designer island, adjacent dining room, sporting patio door walk-out to newer 22x14 treated wood deck, continues to comfortable living room, Inviting front foyer plus unique 2pc bath complete main floor design. Gleaming engineered "hand-scraped” flooring throughout M/F compliment neutral modern décor. Gorgeous new 4 pc bath highlights the 3 bedroom upper level. Partially finished attic incs original board flooring and is currently in a remodeling state that can be completed with your own personal touches & excellent potential to add more finished SF. Full basement with decent ceiling height houses newer n/g furnace & 100 amp hydro panel ... rec room or storage space potential. Extras inc vinyl clad windows, asphalt side drive & fenced rear yard. Call today for your own private viewing. AIA

Property Details

Style2.5 Storey
View-
Age of property1904
SqFt~1452 SqFt
Lot Size3,572 SqFt(74.58 x 47.9)
Parking Spaces3