7 days on Market

3 Maple Ave, Port Dover, Ontario N0A 1N6

Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1740 sqft
$649,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1740 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$373/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Newly built two-story townhome that blends modern comfort with small-town charm. This brick and vinyl-sided residence offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, making it an ideal choice for anyone looking for an easy step into home ownership. Step inside to discover an open-concept main floor designed for everyday living and entertaining, complete with sleek modern flooring, fresh trim work, and a convenient 2-piece bath. The bright, inviting kitchen features Quartz countertops, modern cabinetry backsplash and lighting, and a seamless flow into the living area — perfect for gathering and relaxing. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms — including a primary suite with its own private ensuite bath and walk-in closet with optional laundry and a second full bathroom. The unfinished basement with egress windows presents endless potential for future customization, while the single attached garage with insulated door and belt drive opener adds everyday practicality and extra storage. Set in a mature neighbourhhood and friendly lakeside town, this home offers the perfect balance of atmosphere and modern living. Book your private showing today!

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1740 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®Number40825756
Community NameNorfolk County
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRE/MAX Erie Shores Realty Inc. Brokerage

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full, Finished