Open: Sun, 5PM to 7PM
Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 2 Hampton Crt, Port Dover Ontario N0A 1N4
6 days on Market

2 Hampton Crt, Port Dover, Ontario N0A 1N4

Detached
2 + 1
2
~1323 sqft
$599,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 1
2
~1323 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$453/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Experience the charm of Port Dover in this bright and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom backsplit on a quiet cul-de-sac. Beautiful cathedral ceilings on the main floor allow sunlight to pour in through the skylights, highlighting the engineered hardwood flooring throughout the kitchen, dining, and living areas. Additional upgrades include updated carpeting, modern light fixtures, ceiling fans, and a gas fireplace. After a day spent at the beach, relax in the hot tub and enjoy your raised garden beds, or entertain on the spacious deck, featuring a covered side deck for cozy outdoor enjoyment. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, with extensive updates offering peace of mind for years to come. Just minutes from the beach, local restaurants, boutiques, and shops, this home perfectly captures the relaxed coastal lifestyle.

Upcoming Open House

May 24Sun5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Property Details

StyleBacksplit
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1323 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®Number40828543
Community NameNorfolk County
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRE/MAX Erie Shores Realty Inc. Brokerage

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Central Vacuum
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Partial, Unfinished

Main Floor

Foyer

1.98 x 1.68

Living Room

6.88 x 3.25

Dining Room

4.67 x 2.74

Kitchen

2.72 x 2.62

Features

Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 3

Property History